CW413 390cc Honda

of 14

Please download to get full document.

View again

All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
PDF
14 pages
2 downs
359 views
Share
Description
WITH 390cc HONDA ENGINE NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side. pub.…
Transcript
WITH 390cc HONDA ENGINE NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side. pub. 08/15/2016 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CW413 / TW413 390cc 4 WHEEL DRIVE UTILITY VEHICLE 800-643-7332 ã amsportworks.com HEADLIGHT REPLACEMENT BULBS AND ASSEMBLIES FOR ASW UTILITY VEHICLES Bulb: Sealed housing no bulb available Bulb: p/n 2-70127 Bulb: p/n 2-70127 Bulb: p/n 2-70127 Assembly: p/n 2-70129 (5 1/4” oval) Assembly: p/n 2-70133 Assembly: p/n 15648 (4 3/8” rectangle) Assembly: p/n 14768 (4” round) (3 1/4” Round) Light assembly: p/n 2-70158 Amber reflector: p/n 14784 (5” round) Bulb: p/n 15304 (2 1/4” Round) Light assembly: p/n 2-70153 (driver side) Light assembly: p/n 2-70154 (passenger side) Bulb: p/n 2-70146 Bulb: p/n 2-70122 Twist-in Bulb: Sylvania 1891 or equivalent Plastic insert: p/n “Driver Side” 15944 (inner bezel) 15946 (outer bezel) Plastic insert: p/n “Passenger Side” 15943 (inner bezel) 15945 (outer bezel) Measurements are taken from left to right of the visible portion of the lens 7625 DiSalle Boulevard Fort Wayne IN 46825 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. Depending on your year of manufacture, this housing either has a “push-in” or “twist-in” bulb Toll Free 800-643-7332 www.amsportworks.com Push-in Bulb: Sylvania 2825 or equivalent 62194 Commercial Street Roseland, LA 70456 pub. 08/15/2016 illustrated parts list CW413 / TW413 390cc 53 3 88 85 47 4 51 50 80 5 59 62 60 54 61 63 70 55 56 78 65 57 75 BODY NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 illustrated parts list CW413 / TW413 390cc 12 20 32 7a 14 6 1 15 14a 8 7 16 31 58 9 30 19 17 18 35 36 73 2 23 11 24 22 21 25 52 26 33 34 46 43 48 45 38 13 37 44 39 41 42 43 40 FRAME NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 illustrated parts list CW413 / TW413 390cc DRIVETRAIN 139 116 152 138 124 108 114 112 107 104 131 105 121 136 122 137 101 133 123 130 122 121 127 141 111 119 120a 121 126 128 125 113 129 120 124 115 103 102 118 150 117 153 OR 151 109 140 109b For complete transaxle breakdown refer to the DANA manuals in the SERVICE MANUALS / ENGINE MANUALS / USER GUIDES section of the online manuals at amsportworks.com NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 2-20665 CVTECH DRIVER PULLEY ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This pulley is used on 277cc 2WD / 390cc 2WD / 479cc 4WD 8 8 2 1 3 6 5 4 8 8 7 Ref# Part# Description Qty 1 16374 WASHER 1 2 16375 SPRING GUIDE 1 3 16376 SPRING 1 4 16377 SHIM 1 5 16378 EXTERNAL BUSHING 1 6 16379 INTERNAL SNAP RING 1 7 16389 CENTRIFUGAL MASS 3 8 2-20665 THIS PART IS ONLY AVAILABLE WITH THE ENTIRE ASSEMBLY NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. ENTIRE ASSEMBLY (2-20665) pub. 08/15/2016 2-20666 CVTECH DRIVEN PULLEY ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This pulley is used on 277cc 2WD / 390cc 2WD 6 8 7 8 2 1 3 8 4 5 Ref# Part# Description Qty 1 16390 WASHER 1 2 16391 CAM SHOE 3 3 16392 SPRING 1 4 16385 KEY 1 5 16386 EXTERNAL RETAINING RING 1 6 16387 DISASSEMBLY TOOL 1 7 16388 FLANGE SPREADER 1 8 2-20666 THIS PART IS ONLY AVAILABLE WITH THE ENTIRE ASSEMBLY NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. ENTIRE ASSEMBLY (2-20666) pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY REQUIRED 1 - Frame, CW413 - 4x4 1 2 2-45401 Rear frame stub, CW - black 2 - 2-50168 5/16 x 2-1/4” USS Socket Head bolt 2 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 2 - 2-50702 bent washer 5/16 2 3 2-45413 Bumper, CW - black 1 - 2-45433 Bumper, Trail Wagon – with grill guard - Black - 2-50167 bolt, 5/16 x 2 4 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 4 - 2-50702 bent washer 5/16 4 - 2-70210 Vinyl Caps 1 3/4 x 1 1/2 2 4 2-45412 Brush guard roof, CW - black 1 - 2-50168 5/16 x 2-1/4” USS Socket Head bolt 4 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 4 - 2-50702 bent washer 5/16 4 5 2-45411 Brush guard seat back, CW - black 1 - 2-50168 5/16 x 2-1/4” USS Socket Head bolt 2 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 2 - 2-50702 bent washer 5/16 2 6 2-43007 A-arm 4x4, CW – black (left or right) 2 - 2-51102 suspension bushings 2 ea - 2-50266 bolt, 5/8 x 9 1/2” 1 ea - 2-50015 Nut, 5/8 nylock 1 ea - 2-45150 Spacer/CW A-arm bushing-4x4 7 2-25001 Strut assembly, left 1 - 2-25009 Strut assembly, right 1 - 2-50028 Nut, 7/16 NF jam 2 - 2-50041 Nut, 3/8 NF slotted 2 - 2-50801 cotter pin 1/8” x 1 2 7a 2-25020 Lower ball joint 2 8 2-25003 strut bearing 2 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 8 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 8 9 2-25002 Hub / rotor 4x4 2 - 2-25018 Wheel stud,1/2 -20 X 1 5/8” - 2-50040 Nut, 5/8 NF slotted 2 - 2-30621 cotter pin 2 - 2-30623 Metal Dust Cap (Front Only) 2 - 2-70209 Rubber Dust Cap (Rear Only) 2 - 2-50060 Lug nuts, 1/2” 16 11 2-70301 Shock, Heavy duty, Black/Yellow (Before Serial #52767) 4 - 2-70302 Shock, Heavy duty, Black (After Serial #52767) - 2-50400 Bolt, 10 mm x 40mm 6 - 2-50404 10 mm x 70mm bolt 2 - 2-50065 Nut, 10mm nylock 8 - 2-45150 spacer, shock 2 12L 2-30122 Rim/Tire Assembly, UTV 22/9-10” Left 1 12R 2-30123 Rim/Tire Assembly, UTV 22/9-10” Right 1 - 2-30480 Wheel rim, 10” x 6” - 2-30195 Tire, Pathfinder 22/9-10” NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY REQUIRED 13L 2-30124 Rim/Tire Assembly, UTV 22/11-10” Left 1 13R 2-30125 Rim/Tire Assembly, UTV 22/11-10” Right 1 - 2-30480 Wheel rim, 10” x 6” - 2-30194 Tire, Pathfinder 22/11-10” 14 2-20851 CV half shaft (axle) – (Left or Right) 14a -------> CV Boot (P/N 2-20868 fits 2.5” bell / 2-20873 fits 3” bell) 2 - 16175 Circlip, 24.5 x 1.6 2 15 2-20839 front differential – 4x4 1 - 2-20848 Hilliard Front Differential Replacement Oil “8oz bottle Mobile Fluid 424” 1 - 2-50206 Bolt, 3/8 x 1 4 - 2-50740 washer, 3/8 flat 4 - 2-50741 washer, 3/8 lock 4 16 2-25006 drive shaft, front (used before serial #31586) 1 - 2-25015 CV Front Drive Shaft (used after serial# 31586) 1 - 2-50092 bolt, ¼ x 2” 2 - 2-50000 nut, ¼ keps 2 17 2-25008 bearing, shaft support (used before serial #31586) 1 - 2-25010 4x4, Drive shaft bearing-pillow block style (used after serial # 31586) 1 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x ¾” NC 2 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 2 18 2-25007 drive shaft, rear telescoping (used before serial #31586) 1 - 2-25016 CV Rear Drive Shaft (used after serial# 31586) 1 - 2-50631 Screw, 3/8” – 16 x ½” square head set 2 - 2-10184 key, 3/16 x 1 3 19 2-20804 convoluted tubing 17 inch 20 2-10591 Rack & pinion with rod ends 4x4 1 - 2-10593 Rack & Pinion Boots 2 - 2-50171 Bolt, 5/16 x 3 3/4” USS 4 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 4 21 2-10594 Rod end 4x4 (used before serial # 27782) 2 - 2-10589 Rod end 4x4 (used after serial # 27783) 2 - 2-10595 Tie rod 4x4 2 - 2-10593 Rack boot 2 22 2-10592 Steering Shaft w/u-joints 4x4 1 - 2-50402 Bolt, 10mm x 30mm 1 - 2-50066 Nut, 10mm Tri Lock Jam 1 - 2-50403 Bolt, 8mm x 30mm 1 - 2-50780 Lock washer, 8mm 1 23 2-45422 Steering Stub Shaft Assembly, CW - Black 1 24 2-45400 Steering support, CW - black 1 - 2-51102 suspension bushings 2 ea - 2-50152 bolt, 5/16 x 1 4 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 4 25 14845 Steering Wheel (used for serial number 48598 and above) 1 - 14846 Center cap (used for serial number 48598 and above) 1 - 2-10508 Center cap (used for serial number 48598 and below) 1 - 2-10509 Steering Wheel (used for serial number 48598 and below) 1 26 2-18169 Steering Washer 1 - 2-50636 Bolt, 1/4 x ¾ SS Socket Head 6 - 2-50001 Nut, 1/4 nylock 6 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION - 2-50098 Tapered Bolt 1 30 2-42106 Pivot Pedal Asm, Black 1 - 2-70261 Pedal cover, rubber 2 - 2-50152 bolt, 5/16 x 1 6 - 2-50081 bolt, 1/4 x 1 3/4” 1 - 2-50159 bolt, 5/16 x 1 1/2 1 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 8 - 2-50701 Washer, 5/16 flat 2 31 2-11120 master cylinder 1 - 2-50167 bolt, 5/16 x 2 2 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 2 - 2-50806 Clevis, 5/16 rod end 1 - 2-50077 Nut, 5/16” Hex SAE 1 32 2-11124 brake caliper 2 - 2-11167 brake pads (2 pads required per wheel) 4 - 2-11168 brake pins 4 - 2-11169 brake clips 4 - 2-50826 Spacer Lock collar, 3/8 4 - 2-50217 bolt, 3/8 x 1 1/2 4 - 2-50013 nut, 3/8 keps 4 - 2-18030 caliper bracket 2 33 2-11127 Parking Brake 1 - 2-50086 Bolt, 1/4 x 1 1/4 1 - 2-50001 nut, 1/4” nylock 1 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 4 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 4 - 2-50701 Washer, 5/16 flat 4 34 2-18038 Brake spreader 2 - 2-50152 bolt, 5/16 x 1 4 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 1 35 2-11135 Brake hose, front 1 36 2-11136 Brake hose, rear 1 37 2-45522 Shifter control assembly, black 1 - 2-11093 Knob 1 - 2-11082 Cable, shifter 2 - 2-50053 nut, #10-24 Keps nut 2 - 2-50616 screw, #10-24 X 3/4” Pan Head phillips 2 - 2-50770 Washer, #10 flat 2 38 2-11086 Differential Control Assy - 4x4 Diff Control w/ cable 1 - 2-11092 Knob 1 - 2-11094 cable, diff lock 1 - 2-50053 nut, #10-24 Keps nut 2 - 2-50616 screw, #10-24 X 3/4” Pan Head phillips 2 - 2-50770 Washer, #10 flat 2 - 2-50087 1/4-20 x 1” Hex Hd Bolt 1 - 2-50000 1/4” Keps Nut 2 - 2-50159 5/16-18 x 1 1/2” Hex Hd Bolt 1 - 2-50005 5/16” Keps Nut 2 39 2-11053 Choke Cable 1 40 2-70012 Wire Harness 1 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. QUANTITY REQUIRED pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION 41 2-70000 Battery, U1L-HDJ7-UTV - 360CCA 1 - 2-70002 Battery Cable, Red - 19” 1 - 2-70010 Battery Cable, Black (27”) 1 - 2-70009 Battery Terminal Cover 2 - 2-50087 bolt, 1/4” x 1 2 - 2-50000 nut, 1/4” keps 2 - 2-50000 nut, 1/4” keps 2 42 2-45414 Battery strap, CW (8 3/4”) - black 1 - 2-50083 bolt, 1/4 x 7 1/2 2 - 2-50002 nut, 1/4” wing 2 43 2-70066 Light Switch / 4x4 switch 2 44 2-70052 Key Switch (keys not included) USED ON VEHICLES MANUFACTURED BEFORE SERIAL NUMBER 58843 1 - 2-70060 Key 1 45 2-70080 Accessory Plug 1 - 2-70081 Accessory Plug cap 1 46 2-18500 Terminal Block Cover - plastic 1 - 2-50625 screw, #10-24 X 1” Pan Head phillips 2 - 2-50053 nut, #10-24 Keps nut 2 47 SEE PAGE 2 FOR HEADLIGHT INFORMATION - 2-70055 Switch Headlights 1 48 2-70019 Relay w/harness, 4x4 1 50 2-18380 Hood, plastic - 4x4 (green) 1 - 2-18384 Hood, plastic - 4x4 (camo) 1 - 2-18381 Hood, plastic - 4x4 (red) 1 - 2-50620 1/4” X 1 1/4” Pan phillips Machine screw 2 - 2-50621 1/4” X 2” Pan phillips Machine screw 2 - 2-50717 1/4” SAE Flat washer 8 - 2-50001 nut, 1/4” nylock 4 - 2-50846 Clamp-Tube-vinyl coated 1-1/4” 2 51 2-18309 Glove Box 1 - 2-50624 Screw, #10 x 3/4 hex - black 5 52 2-18308 Steering Cover 1 - 2-50624 Screw, #10 x 3/4 hex - black 1 - 2-18317 Steering Cover Bottom 1 53 2-18383 Center Console 4x4 1 - 2-50624 Screw, #10 x 3/4 hex - black 14 54 2-18316 Access Cover, Center Console 1 - 2-50624 Screw, #10 x 3/4 hex - black 4 55 2-18382 Plastic, Seat Bottom wrap 4x4 1 - 2-50624 Screw, #10 x 3/4 hex - black 5 56 2-18355 Underseat storage box 1 57 2-18303 Rear Fender, Universal 2 - 2-70150 Reflectors 2 - 2-50091 1/4”-20 X 3/4” Carriage bolt 4 - 2-50717 1/4” SAE Flat washer 4 58 2-55069 Fuel Tank, Flambeau (used on units AFTER serial number 58908) 1 - 2-55077 Fuel Tank, QMI (used on units BEFORE serial number 58908) 1 - 15698 Clamp, 3/8 Spring Tube 1 - 2-65503 UTV, Fuel Line 3/16” black 1 - 2-55063 Elbow Fuel Inlet with #200 Mesh Screen 1 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. QUANTITY REQUIRED pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION - 2-55062 Fuel Fitting Grommet 1 - 2-55073 Fuel Tank Cap (used with Flambeau fuel tank) 1 - 2-55066 Fuel Tank Cap (used on units AFTER serial number 58908 with QMI opaque fuel tank) 1 - 2-55071 Fuel Tank Straps 2 - 2-50010 Nut, 3/8 Nylock 4 - 2-50740 Washer, 3/8 Flat 4 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 3 - 2-50706 Washer, 5/16 fender 3 - 2-50703 Washer, 5/16 lock 3 59 2-18033 Shaft guard 1 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 3 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 4 - 2-50171 Bolt, 5/16 x 3 3/4” USS 1 - 2-10001 tube, 1” 14ga 1 60 2-10771 Seat back – BLACK & GREY 1 60 2-10754 Seat back – BLACK 1 - 2-50619 #14 X 1-3/4” Pan head-Tapping screw 6 61 2-10773 Headrest – BLACK & GREY 2 61 2-10803 Headrest – BLACK 2 - 2-50085 bolt, 1/4 x 1 1/2” 4 62 2-10772 Seat bottom – BLACK & GREY 1 62 2-10755 Seat bottom – BLACK 1 63 2-45416 seat bar, CW (17 1/2”) - black 2 - 2-50609 #14 x 3/4 pan head tapping 6 65 2-10705 Seat Belt, 2pt 2 - 2-50025 7/16 Nylock 4 70a 2-45426 Cargo Bed, Green 1 - 2-45420 Cargo Bed, Red 1 - 2-45424 Cargo Bed, Black 1 - 2-18352 Camo Bed Panel Left 1 - 2-18353 Camo Bed Panel Right 1 - 2-18354 Camo Bed Panel Tail Gate 1 70b 2-18356 Dump Bed UTV Plastic 1 - 2-50255 5/8 x 4” bolt Zinc plate 2 - 2-50015 5/8 nylock 2 73 2-50208 Bed latch bolt, 3/8 x 2 1/2” 1 - 2-50013 nut, 3/8 keps 2 - 2-50740 washer, 3/8 flat 2 75a 2-45427 Tail gate, green 1 - 2-45421 Tail gate, Red 1 - 2-45425 Tail gate, Black 1 75b 2-18357 Dump Bed Tailgate UTV Plastic 1 - 2-50152 bolt, 5/16 x 1 2 - 2-50701 washer, 5/16 sae 4 - 2-50007 nut, 5/16 nylock 2 - 2-70230 rubber bump stops 4 - 2-18423 Bed Bumper 3/8” Rubber 2 78 2-50815 1/4” Lynch Pin - tailgate latch 2 80 2-18312 Roof, green 1 - 2-18301 Roof, Red 1 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. QUANTITY REQUIRED pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY REQUIRED - 2-18351 Roof, Camo 1 - 2-18391 Roof, Top Vinyl Trim 1 - 2-18390 Roof, Hardware bolt kit - 2-50847 Clamp-Tube-vinyl coated 1-3/4” 4 - 2-50087 bolt, 1/4” x 1 4 - 2-50717 1/4” SAE Flat washer 4 - 2-50001 nut, 1/4” nylock 4 - 2-50718 Washer, ¼” Rubber Domed 4 85 2-18400 Windshield - clear (for “lo-rise” hoods) - 2-18403 Fastener kit, windshield 88 2-40729 Front receiver hitch 4x4 kit 1 - 2-50162 Bolt, 5/16 x 1-3/8 - U 4 - 2-50704 Washer, 5/16 Flat 8 - 2-50007 Nut, 5/16 Nylock 8 101 2-20012 Engine, Honda 13hp 1 - 2-50202 3/8-16 x 1 3/4” Hex Hd Bolt 4 - 2-50740 3/8” Flatwasher, USS 4 102 2-20838 Dana Transaxle 4x4 1 103 2-45502 Swing arm, CW - Black 4x4 1 104 2-45430 Motor Plate, CW - Black 1 105 2-18023 Throttle Guard Laser 1 - 2-50086 1/4-20 x 1 1/4” Hex Hd Bolt 3 - 2-50082 1/4-20 x 2 1/4” Hex Hd Bolt 1 - 2-50000 1/4” Keps Nut 5 - 2-50715 1/4” Flatwasher, USS 8 107 2-20648 TC, Driver Comet 500 (used before Serial Number #25663) 1 - 2-20665 TC, Driver CVTECH (used after Serial Number #25663) (parts list on page 6) 1 108 2-20649 TC, Driven Comet 500 (used before Serial Number #25663) 1 - 2-20666 TC, Driven CVTECH (used after Serial Number #25663) (parts list on page 7) 1 109 2-11173 Brake Shoes - Rear 4WD UTV – Dana (1 set per wheel) 2 109b 2-11191 Brake Drum Replacement #012WA123 2 110 2-50745 1” I.D. Spacer Washer– Comet only (not used with CV Tech pulley) 4 111 2-10190 3/16 x 1/4 x 1-1/2” Keystock (for use with CV Tech driver pulley) 1 112 2-50742 3/8” I.D. Fender Washer– Comet only (not used with CV Tech pulley) 1 113 2-50741 3/8” Lock Washer– Comet only (not used with CV Tech pulley) 1 114 2-50219 3/8x 3” Bolt Hex Hd NF– Comet only (not used with CV Tech pulley) 1 115 2-20693 Belt, Comet 300668 (used before Serial Number # 25663) 1 - 2-20694 Belt, CV TECH (used after Serial Number # 25663) 1 116 2-50239 1/2 x 2” SAE 1 117 2-50722 1/2” Lock Washer 1 - 2-50721 1/2” Uss Flat Washer 1 118 2-10191 3/16 x 3/16 x 3-1/4” Keystock (for use with CV Tech driven pulley) 1 - 2-10186 3/16 x 3/16 x 2-3/4” Keystock (for use with Comet driven pulley before serial number #25663) 1 119 2-45431 Tension Mount Engine, CW - Black 1 - 2-50157 5/16x 3/4” Bolt Hex Hd NF 2 - 2-50703 5/16” Lock Washer 2 - 2-50704 5/16” Flatwasher 2 120 2-70251 Rubber Feet (Isolators)* SEE NOTE ON NEXT PAGE 4 120a 2-70252 Rubber Feet (Isolator)* SEE NOTE ON NEXT PAGE 1 - 2-50010 3/8 Nylock Nut 10 NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016 REFERENCE NUMBER PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY REQUIRED - 2-50740 3/8 Flatwasher USS 5 121 2-10583 Rod End Sphcl-UTV (4681-MPM-12) 3 122 2-50021 3/4 Jam nut SAE 3 123 2-42093 Panhard bar, CW - black 4x4 1 124 2-50206 bolt, 3/8 x 1 4 - 2-50010 3/8” Nylock Nut 4 - 2-50740 3/8” Flatwasher, USS 4 125 2-50730 3/4’ Spacer Washer 6 126 2-50280 3/4 x 2.5 SAE bolt 3 127 2-50020 3/4 SAE nylock 3 128 2-18012 shifter lever, CW - black 1 - 2-50084 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Hd Bolt 2 - 2-50000 1/4” Keps Nut 4 129 2-18011 shifter cable mount, CW - black 1 130 2-11104 Parking Brake Cables 4x4 2 - 2-50150 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Hd Bolt 2 - 2-50007 5/16” Nylock Nut 2 131 2-11010 Throttle Cable, UTV 1 - 2-50087 1/4-20 x 1” Hex Hd Bolt 1 - 2-50000 1/4” Keps Nut 2 - 2-11804 Spring #80704 Black painted 1 133 2-11804 Spring #80704 Black painted 1 136 2-65500 fuel hose 3/16” dia - 24” 1 137 2-50849 hose clamps - small 3 138 2-18313 Belt Guard Plastic UTV - Front 1 139 2-18314 Belt Guard Plastic UTV - Rear 1 140 2-18315 Belt Guard Plastic UTV - Bottom 1 - 2-50624 #10 x 3/4” Blunt Point Black 7 - 2-50050 #10 Speed Nut - for Plastic 7 - 2-50770 #10 Flatwasher 7 141 2-20011 Choke Bracket Honda Engine 1 150 2-25004 right angle gearbox 1 - 2-10184 Key, 3/16 x 1 3 151 2-20852 gearbox coupling 1 152 2-18042 Gear box bracket “torque arm” (long) used on units built before 10-06 1 - 2-18083 Gear box bracket (short) used on units built after 10-06 1 - 2-70232 rubber washer - used on units built before 10-06 2 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 4 - 2-50701 Washer, 5/16 flat 6 - 2-50703 Washer, 5/16 lock 2 - 2-50005 Nut, 5/16 keps 2 - 2-50303 Bolt 7/16 x 1 3/4” - used on units built before 10-06 1 - 2-50794 Washer, 7/16 flat - used on units built before 10-06 2 - 2-50028 Nut, 7/16 nylock - used on units built before 10-06 1 153 2-18032 diff lock mount 1 - 2-50163 bolt, 5/16 x 3/4” NC 2 - 2-50701 Washer, 5/16 flat 2 - 2-50703 Washer, 5/16 lock 2 * On single cylinder models, quantity 5 of 2-70250 was replaced by quantity 4 of 2-70251 and 1 of 2-70252 on 6/1/2012. The 4 of the 2-70251 go under the engine and the 1 of the 2-70252 goes in the vertical mount. We do not recommend replacing only one bushing and that all four bushings should be replaced together. NOTE: parts denoted as left or right hand are from driver’s point of view. pub. 08/15/2016
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks