PAC121TS/125T hand torch consumables

of 4

Please download to get full document.

View again

All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
PDF
4 pages
0 downs
97 views
Share
Description
PAC121TS/125T hand torch consumables Shielded consumables 40A, 50 A Torch head Shield 40 A 120601 50 A 120601 Retaining cap 120600 120600 Nozzle 120438 120282…
Transcript
PAC121TS/125T hand torch consumables Shielded consumables 40A, 50 A Torch head Shield 40 A 120601 50 A 120601 Retaining cap 120600 120600 Nozzle 120438 120282 Electrode 120573 120573 Swirl ring 020361 020361 Unshielded* consumables 50 A Torch head Deflector 50 A 120303 Retaining cap 120600 Nozzle 020395 Electrode 120573 Swirl ring 020361 Extended consumables Torch head 50 A Deflector 50 A 120303 Pipe saddle 120303 Retaining cap 120600 120600 Nozzle 120304 120305 Electrode 120574 120574 Swirl ring 020361 020361 Gouging consumables Torch head 50 A Shield 50 A 120608 Retaining cap 120600 Nozzle 120281 Electrode 120573 Swirl ring 020361 For improved performance, retrofit with the RT60 torch (see page 75). FineCut consumables Torch head 40 A Deflector 40 A 120303 40 A CE** 220326 Retaining cap 120600 120600 Nozzle 220330 220330 Electrode 120574 120574 Swirl ring 220332 220332 Notes: The nozzles and swirl rings shown must be used as a set. A label located on the torch handle indicates whether the torch is a PAC121TS or PAC125T. TECHNOLOGIES FineCut ® Spiral groove Vented shield *In countries following CE standards, unshielded consumables may only be used in mechanized torch applications. **CE shield for use in countries requiring CE, CCC, GOST marks. Hypertherm, Powermax, PAC and FineCut are trademarks of Hypertherm, Inc. and may be registered in the United States and/or other countries. www.hypertherm.com 31 PAC121TS/125T hand torch assembly 7 3 5 2 4 1 8 6 Assembly – PAC121TS hand torch assembly 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7. 8. Part number Description 083130* 083131* 083219* 120556 001288 128284 002244 027254 075340 129001 129002 044016 023922 028907 PAC125T/Powermax800 hand torch assembly with 25' (7.6 m) leads PAC125T/Powermax800 hand torch assembly with 50' (15.2 m) leads Test torch with 6' (1.8 m) leads Torch main body with switch Handle (includes both halves) Switch, torch pushbutton Safety trigger assembly Trigger spring Screw, #4 x 5/8 (five required) PAC121TS torch leads, 25' (7.6 m) PAC121TS torch leads, 50' (15.2 m) O-ring, Buna – N 90 Duro Work lead with clamp, 20' (6.1 m) Work lead with clamp, 50' (15.2 m) Assembly – PAC125T hand torch assembly 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7. 8. Part number Description 083130* 083131* 083219* 120570 001288 128284 002244 027254 075340 129352 129353 044016 023922 028907 PAC125T/Powermax800 hand torch assembly with 25' (7.6 m) leads PAC125T/Powermax800 hand torch assembly with 50' (15.2 m) leads Test torch with 6' (1.8 m) leads Torch main body with switch Handle (includes both halves) Switch, torch pushbutton Safety trigger assembly Trigger spring Screw, #4 x 5/8 (five required) PAC125T torch leads, 25' (7.6 m) PAC125T torch leads, 50' (15.2 m) O-ring, Buna – N 90 Duro Work lead with clamp, 20' (6.1 m) Work lead with clamp, 50' (15.2 m) For improved performance, retrofit with the RT60 torch (see page 75). *Assembly includes consumables Note: A label located on the torch handle indicates whether the torch is a PAC121TS or PAC125T. Hypertherm, Powermax, PAC and FineCut are trademarks of Hypertherm, Inc. and may be registered in the United States and/or other countries. 32 www.hypertherm.com PAC121M/125M machine torch consumables Shielded consumables Torch head 40 A, 50 A Shield 40 A 120602 50 A 120602 Ohmic Retaining cap 120600 120600 120964 Nozzle 120438 120282 Electrode 120573 120573 Swirl ring 020361 020361 Unshielded consumables Torch head 50 A Deflector 50 A 120303 Retaining cap 120600 Nozzle 020395 Electrode 120573 Swirl ring 020361 Extended consumables Torch head 50 A Deflector 50 A 120303 Pipe saddle 120303 Retaining cap 120600 120600 Nozzle 120304 120305 Electrode 120574 120574 Swirl ring 020361 020361 Gouging consumables Torch head 50 A Shield 50 A 120608 Retaining cap 120600 Nozzle 120281 Electrode 120573 For improved performance, retrofit with the RT60M torch (see page 77). Swirl ring 020361 FineCut consumables Torch head 40 A Shield / Deflector 40 A 120303 40 A CE 220326 Ohmic 220403 Retaining cap 120600 120600 120964 Nozzle Electrode 220330 120574 220330 120574 Swirl ring 120576 120576 Notes: The nozzles and swirl rings shown must be used as a set. A label located on the torch handle indicates whether the torch is a PAC121TS or PAC125T. TECHNOLOGIES FineCut ® Spiral groove Vented shield Hypertherm, Powermax, PAC and FineCut are trademarks of Hypertherm, Inc. and may be registered in the United States and/or other countries. www.hypertherm.com 33 PAC121M/PAC125M machine torch assembly 5 1 8 6 2 3 4 7 Assembly – PAC121M machine torch assembly 1. 2. 3. 4. 4. 4. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7. 7. 8. 4. 4. 4. 4. Part number 083219* 120558 020620 020559 028923 028918 028926 028919 075321 075322 028461 028462 028463 044016 128123 128125 128126 128127 023922 028907 Description Test torch with 6' (1.8 m) leads Torch main body with switch Torch position sleeve Torch sleeve Torch lead with pigtail, 14' (4.3 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 25' (7.6 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 35' (10.7 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 50' (15.2 m) Screw, 4-40 x 1/2, Hex, SS (three required) Screw, 4-40 x 1/4, SL, SZ On/Off pendant, 25' (7.6 m) On/Off pendant, 50' (15.2 m) On/Off pendant, 75' (22.9 m) O-ring: Buna 90 Duro .614 x .070 Torch lead, 14' (4.3 m) (without pigtail) Torch lead, 25' (7.6 m) (without pigtail) Torch lead, 35' (10.7 m) (without pigtail) Torch lead, 50' (15.2 m) (without pigtail) Work lead with clamp, 20' (6.1 m) Work lead with clamp, 50' (15.2 m) Assembly – PAC125M machine torch assembly 1. 2. 3. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7. 7. 8. Part number 083136* 083137* 083138* 083139* 083140* 083141* 083142* 083143* 083219* 120583 020620 120613 129339 129338 129340 129341 129343 129342 129344 129345 075321 075322 028714 128061 128062 044016 023922 028907 Description PAC125M torch assembly with pigtail with 14' (4.3 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly with pigtail with 25' (7.6 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly with pigtail with 35' (10.7 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly with pigtail with 50' (15.2 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly without pigtail with 14' (4.3 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly without pigtail with 25' (7.6 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly without pigtail with 35' (10.7 m) leads PAC125M torch assembly without pigtail with 50' (15.2 m) leads Test torch with 6' (1.8 m) leads Torch main body with switch Torch position sleeve Torch sleeve Torch lead with pigtail, 15' (4.6 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 25' (7.6 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 35' (10.7 m) Torch lead with pigtail, 50' (15.2 m) Torch lead without pigtail, 14' (4.3 m) Torch lead without pigtail, 25' (7.6 m) Torch lead without pigtail, 35' (10.7 m) Torch lead without pigtail, 50' (15.2 m) Screw, 4-40 x 1/2, Hex, SS (three required) Screw, 4-40 x 1/4, SL, SZ On/Off pendant, 25' (7.6 m) On/Off pendant, 50' (15.2 m) On/Off pendant, 75' (22.9 m) O-ring: Buna 90 Duro .614 x .070 Work lead with clamp, 20' (6.1 m) Work lead with clamp, 50' (15.2 m) For improved performance, retrofit with the RT60M torch (see page 77). *Assembly includes consumables Hypertherm, Powermax, PAC and FineCut are trademarks of Hypertherm, Inc. and may be registered in the United States and/or other countries. 34 www.hypertherm.com
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks